Search

Categories

Newsletter

Privacy policy:
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

It is the information provided pursuant to section. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services, accessible electronically from ricambipompepervuto.com
The following information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
DATA PROCESSING
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The "owner" of their treatment is GPA-TECMA Srl, located in Via Paisiello 6/AB n ° 10154 Turin.
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the premises and are only handled by technical personnel of the processing office. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, catalogs, price lists, answers to questions, documents, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested.
TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Data navigazioneI computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of Internet.Si This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of utenti.In This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily dall'utenteL'invio optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in missiva.Specifiche information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired by the site use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.
The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient sito.I cd Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide his data personali.Il Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.
RULES 'OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were raccolti.Specifiche security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
USERS'RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (see art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.


Cart  

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Total

Cart Check out



CONTATTI

Da Lunedì a Venerdì

orari: 8:30 - 13:00 e 14:00 - 18:00

Tel. +39 011 851652

PayPal